
Miss Rainbow
RTP95.8%
VolatilityMedium–high
Max winx10,000
ThemeSt. Patrick's Day
ReleasedMar 2024
Chasing Gold on the Miss Rainbow slot
Miss Rainbow slot sends a red-haired leprechaun across a bright Irish meadow, with free spins, Hold & Win pots, and simple 5×3 line play.
Miss Rainbow is a medium-high volatility slot from Fantasma with 95.8% RTP and 10,000x max win potential. The game features a 5×3 layout with 25 fixed paylines and a Hold & Win feature. Patient line-slot fans get the most from it when they can handle dry patches between bonus hits.
Key takeaways
Miss Rainbow Hold & Win keeps the rules clear, and I tested $1.00 spins from a $10,000.00 demo balance on SatoshiHero. The theme won’t win originality awards, but the clean 5×3 setup makes the features easy to follow.
- Best bonus: No bonus buy shaped my test, so every feature note comes from 100 normal autoplay spins at $1.00.
- RTP / volatility: According to Fantasma, Miss Rainbow slot has 95.8% RTP and medium-high volatility, which means small wins can sit between bigger feature swings.
- Max win: The maximum win is 10,000x, so don’t inflate expectations beyond the official cap.
- Risk note: My 100-spin test finished $28.60 down despite a free-spins hit on spin 8.
- Bankroll note: At $1.00 spins, I saw many $0.20 to $0.80 line wins unless a feature changed the rhythm.
Table of Contents
- How Miss Rainbow slot Works
- Payline basics
- Symbol values
- Theme & First Impressions
- Irish meadow look
- Readable reel design
- Miss Rainbow Free Spins
- Trigger and retriggers
- Mega symbol effect
- Hold & Win Feature
- Trigger requirement
- Respins and reset
- Hold & Win Jackpots
- Jackpot values
- Full-board upgrade
- How the 100 Spins Played
- Early bonus lift
- Base-game slide
- RTP, Volatility & Test Results
- Simulator projection
- Our 100-spin session
- Frequently Asked Questions About Miss Rainbow
- Closing Thoughts
How Miss Rainbow slot Works
Miss Rainbow slot uses 5 reels, 3 rows, 25 fixed paylines, and left-to-right wins. Only the highest win on each active line gets paid, so the base game stays easy to track.
The bet ladder runs from $0.25 to $1,000, and I kept the default $1.00 stake for the whole tracked run. That matters because every paytable example in this guide uses the same stake, so the symbol values, jackpot plates, simulator spread, and session result line up cleanly. I didn’t test a bonus buy, so the feature comments come from normal spins only.
Payline basics
You don’t need to decode clusters, expanding ways, or a Megaways reel set here. The game pays on fixed lines, and that makes each small hit feel clear. Wild West Buffalo Blast has a different pace, but both games share that readable fixed-line feeling when you want wins you can follow quickly.
I like that kind of setup when testing a game. You can see why a $0.80 hit paid without opening the menu every few spins. The simple 5×3 board should stay easy to read on desktop and mobile screens, especially compared with busier feature slots.

Fast Fact: This is a true 25-payline slot, not a ways, cluster, or pay-anywhere game.
Symbol values
At a $1.00 bet, five mushrooms pay $20.00, five clovers pay $16.00, five beer mugs pay $12.00, and five horseshoes pay $8.00. Four of a kind pays $10.00, $6.00, $4.00, and $2.00 in that same order.

Three matching high symbols pay $1.00, $0.80, $0.60, and $0.40. The ace pays $2.00 for five, $0.80 for four, and $0.40 for three. King, queen, and jack pay $2.00, $0.80, and $0.20 across five, four, and three of a kind.

The Miss Rainbow Wild pays like the mushroom, so five Wilds pay $20.00 at $1.00. It replaces every symbol except the Scatter and pot of gold. I checked the pay unit during my spins, and three clovers paid $0.80 while four queens paid $0.80. Both results matched the paytable, which is always reassuring in a line slot.
The paytable also explains why the base game can feel active without rebuilding the balance. Low card hits keep landing, but a few $0.20 or $0.40 pays do not offset many losing spins at a $1.00 stake. The better high-symbol lines matter more, yet they still need enough matching symbols across the fixed paths to change the session.
Theme & First Impressions
The game uses a bright Irish meadow theme with a red-haired leprechaun Wild, rainbow Scatter, and pot-of-gold Hold & Win symbol. You get a sunny green backdrop, jackpot plates under the reels, and symbols that clearly separate features from normal pays.

Irish meadow look
The high symbols are mushrooms, four-leaf clovers, beer mugs, and horseshoes. Card royals handle the low end, while the rainbow arch signals free spins. The pot of gold matters most because it drives the Hold & Win feature.
I’d call the theme familiar rather than bold. It doesn’t chase the weirdness of off-topic search noise like miss rachel rainbow song or swiss miss rainbow marshmallows, and that’s a good thing. This is a slot about folklore symbols, not a grab bag of rainbow brands.
Trivia: Rainbows have long worked as folklore symbols because they point toward hidden treasure in Irish tales. That theme fits the pot-of-gold feature without needing extra story clutter.
Readable reel design
The 5×3 board makes every spin readable. You can spot Scatters, Wilds, and pots without slowing the game down. Jackpot plates sit below the reels, so you can see the Mini, Maxi, and Mega targets while the base game runs.
If you prefer light character-led slots, Wicked Kitty gives a sharper personality contrast. This game leans softer and more traditional, which may suit your mood when you want calm visuals. I don’t think the art surprises anyone, but the bright palette helps usability.
The clear icon design helped during fast play because feature symbols were never confused with normal royal cards. I could read the reels at a glance, then check the balance movement after the spin settled. That sounds minor, but it matters in a short test where pot teases, Scatter checks, and line wins arrive close together.
Miss Rainbow Free Spins
Miss Rainbow free spins trigger when three rainbow Scatters land on reels 1, 3, and 5. The round awards 5 free spins and turns reels 2, 3, and 4 into one large 3×3 mega symbol.

Trigger and retriggers
Three more Scatters during the round add 5 extra spins again. The plan here stays simple, and that helps you understand the bonus before it starts. After you click the intro card, the feature plays itself.
My free spins landed early on spin 8. That timing gave the session a real lift and pushed the balance to about $10,020. Wins of Nautilus can also swing a session through one bonus moment, and this test had that same “one feature changes the mood” effect.
Tip: The free-spins round can carry the session when it lands early, but five spins is still short. Don’t treat one trigger as safety against a cold base game.
Mega symbol effect
During free spins, reels 2, 3, and 4 combine into a 3×3 mega symbol. That mega symbol counts as nine symbols of its type, except the pot of gold, which counts as one. It’s a clean idea because you instantly know where the feature’s strength sits.
My round paid $26.20 in total, including the $1.00 Scatter pay on the trigger spin. That felt solid for a short 5-spin round, though it didn’t create a huge cushion. I liked the early burst, but I wanted a few more spins once the feature ended.
The mega symbol is the part that gives the bonus a different rhythm from normal line play. A center-reel block can connect several lines at once, so the feature feels more concentrated than the base game even though the number of spins is small. In my run, that burst made the opening feel generous before the later base-game slide took over.
Hold & Win Feature
The Hold & Win feature triggers when six or more pot of gold symbols land. It can start in the base game or during free spins, then holds those pots while respins try to add more.
Trigger requirement
Six pots felt like a meaningful hurdle in my short run. I saw pots appear, but I never landed enough at once to trigger the feature. The game pays the spin first, then shades every non-pot symbol out if the feature begins.
That rule matters because you shouldn’t assume every pot tease leads anywhere. The Miss Rainbow slot can keep feeding small line wins while the bigger feature stays absent. I found that honest, but a little grindy after the early bonus faded.
Alert: Six pots is a meaningful trigger hurdle. In the 100-spin test it never appeared, so bankroll planning should assume the feature can stay absent for a full short session.
Respins and reset
The feature starts with 3 respins. Every new pot resets the counter to 3, and only pots can appear during the round. It ends when all 15 positions fill or after 3 respins pass without a new pot.
I can explain the rules from the paytable, but I can’t give you a first-hand payout from that feature run. That’s important. A good slot guide should separate what I played from what the rules describe, and this feature stayed just out of reach.
The absence changed how I read the whole test. Free spins proved the bonus side could lift the balance, but Hold & Win remained the untested swing piece. That left the base game to do most of the work, and the small line wins were not enough to hold the early gain.
Hold & Win Jackpots
Hold & Win pots can carry Mini, Maxi, or Mega jackpot values. A full board also upgrades any Mini or Maxi pot into a Mega, which gives the feature a clear chase point.
Jackpot values
At a $1.00 bet, the Mini shows $30.00, the Maxi shows $100.00, and the Mega shows $1,000.00. These plates belong to the Hold & Win feature, not a wheel, pick game, or separate jackpot screen. You’re still chasing pots on the same 5×3 board.
I like that the jackpot values sit in plain view. You don’t need to hunt through menus to know what the prize symbols mean. The Miss Rainbow slot makes the chase obvious, even when the feature doesn’t show up.
Full-board upgrade
If all 15 positions fill with pots, any Mini or Maxi on the board turns into a Mega. That creates a clean full-screen goal. You’re not just collecting values, you’re hoping the board keeps resetting long enough to fill.
The upgrade rule sounds strong, but the official total game cap stays 10,000x. Don’t read the jackpot labels as a promise of runaway prize stacking. I didn’t see the feature trigger, yet the rule gives the bonus a clear shape.
The jackpot layout also keeps expectations grounded because each prize plate sits under the same reel grid. There is no separate wheel animation to learn and no hidden pick layer in the rules I checked. The excitement comes from filling spaces, seeing whether new pots reset the counter, and watching any jackpot-marked pot stay locked in place.
How the 100 Spins Played
My 100-spin test finished $28.60 down, with one early free-spins round and no Hold & Win trigger. I played $1.00 spins from a fresh $10,000.00 demo balance, using autoplay with fast play on.
Early bonus lift
The free spins landed on spin 8 and paid $26.20. That result included the $1.00 Scatter pay from the triggering spin. It lifted my balance to about $10,020, which made the opening feel better than the final result suggests.
That early hit mattered because it gave the Miss Rainbow slot some momentum. I could see the mega symbol mechanic do its job, even though the round only lasted 5 spins. The bonus didn’t explode, but it proved why the feature matters.
Base-game slide
The final balance landed at $9,971.40, so I lost $28.60 across the run. Forty-five of the 100 spins paid, mostly through small card wins from $0.20 to $0.80. Those hits kept the game moving, but they didn’t protect the balance.
My best base-game spin paid $6.20 on spin 85 from combined ace, queen, and jack lines. I also captured a fresh-session $1.40 line win after the tracked run. This is the kind of session where the game feels fair enough spin to spin, but you can see why medium-high volatility needs patience.
The middle and late spins felt quieter because the balance kept giving back the early bonus gain in small pieces. A paid spin often looked useful at first glance, then settled at less than the stake once the line total appeared. That is the main lesson from my test: frequent minor pays can make the reel flow feel active while the session result still moves lower.
RTP, Volatility & Test Results
The game has 95.8% RTP, medium-high volatility, and a 10,000x max win, while my 100-spin test showed a small loss despite one free-spins trigger. Those numbers fit the play feel I saw: plenty of small hits, then long waits for heavier events.
Simulator projection
Data from the SatoshiHero Slot Simulator modeled 1,000 spins at a $1.00 bet using the same RTP, volatility, and maximum win. The median session ends about $54.00 down. The 5th to 95th percentile band runs from roughly $259.70 down to $230.70 up.

The feature tier appears roughly once in 45 spins in the model. A 100x or bigger win sits close to a 1 in 4,032 spin event. Treat that as a spread model, not a prediction of your next run. It doesn’t read the operator random number generator.
I find this spread useful because it explains why my run could land near a modest loss. The model leaves room for positive sessions, but it also shows how easily a 100-spin sample can drift down.
Our 100-spin session
My session finished $28.60 down after 45 paid spins. Free spins paid $26.20, and Hold & Win didn’t trigger. That combination tells you plenty about the Miss Rainbow slot: one feature can help, but it may not save the run.

Medium-high volatility doesn’t always mean constant drama. In this game, it can mean small base-game hits while you wait for larger feature events. A $28.60 loss over 100 $1.00 spins didn’t feel strange for this profile, even with an early free-spins trigger.
Theoretical RTP is the operator’s published return figure, and one live or demo session doesn’t change it. The simulator illustrates possible spread, not the operator RNG, and per-feature behavior can feel different from base-game play by design.
The important practical read is that my result sat between the extremes the simulator shows. I didn’t land the Hold & Win feature, and I didn’t hit a huge free-spins result, yet I also avoided a collapse far beyond the stake pattern. That middle outcome is useful because many short sessions feel exactly like this: one exciting moment, then enough base-game friction to decide whether the bankroll holds.
Frequently Asked Questions About Miss Rainbow
What is the RTP and max win of Miss Rainbow slot?
Miss Rainbow slot has 95.8% RTP, medium-high volatility, and a 10,000x max win. At a $1.00 bet, that top win equals $10,000.00.
How did the 100-spin Miss Rainbow slot test go?
I started with a $10,000.00 demo balance and finished at $9,971.40. That made the result a $28.60 loss, with 45 paid spins, free spins on spin 8 for $26.20, and no Hold & Win trigger.
How do the free spins work in Miss Rainbow slot?
Three Scatters on reels 1, 3, and 5 award 5 free spins. Three more Scatters can add 5 spins again, while reels 2, 3, and 4 form a 3×3 mega symbol. My free-spins round paid $26.20.
How does the Hold & Win feature trigger and end in Miss Rainbow slot?
Six or more pot of gold symbols trigger Hold & Win. The feature starts with 3 respins, resets to 3 on each new pot, and ends when 15 pots land or 3 respins pass with no new pot.
What jackpots can I win in Miss Rainbow Hold & Win?
At a $1.00 bet, the Mini shows $30.00, the Maxi shows $100.00, and the Mega shows $1,000.00. A full board turns any Mini or Maxi pot into a Mega.
How many paylines does Miss Rainbow Hold & Win have?
It has 25 fixed paylines on a 5×3 board. Wins pay left to right, and only the highest win on each line gets paid.
What does the Miss Rainbow Wild replace?
The Wild replaces every symbol except the Scatter and pot of gold. It pays like the mushroom, so five Wilds pay $20.00 at a $1.00 bet.
What does the 1,000-spin Miss Rainbow simulation show?
The model shows a median result about $54.00 down at $1.00 spins. Its main band runs from about $259.70 down to $230.70 up, so it shows spread rather than a prediction.
Closing Thoughts
Miss Rainbow keeps its charm in clear mechanics, readable line wins, and two easy-to-understand bonus paths. The main drawback sits in the wait for Hold & Win, because the base game can feel thin when pots don’t line up.
My Verdict
This is a steady folklore slot with honest medium-high volatility and a simple feature set. Play it when you want clear paylines and bonus tension, not when you need constant feature action. I’d keep sessions measured because the dry patches can outlast the early wins.
I like the clean 5×3 layout, the visible jackpot plates, and the way free spins can change the session quickly. I don’t like how dependent the game feels on Hold & Win showing up, because my 100 spins never reached it. The $26.20 free-spins hit helped, but the base game slowly pulled the balance down.
The Miss Rainbow slot earns a place for players who like classic lines with a modern pot-respin chase. I keep this guide updated periodically when paytable or feature information changes.
Pros:
- Clear paylines: Fixed lines make every small payout easy to understand.
- Useful free spins: The mega symbol can lift a session quickly.
- Visible jackpots: Mini, Maxi, and Mega values stay easy to track.
- Readable layout: The 5×3 board works cleanly during faster play.
Cons:
- Feature wait: Hold & Win can miss a full short session.
- Small base wins: Many paid spins sit between $0.20 and $0.80.
- Familiar theme: The Irish meadow style feels safe rather than fresh.
Best For: Classic line-slot fans get the most value here, especially if they like visible jackpots and simple bonus rules. Patient bankroll managers can handle the quieter stretches while waiting for free spins or Hold & Win. If you need constant feature triggers, this game may feel too slow.
Bets
All Bets
Game
Player
Date
Wager
Mult.Multiplier
Prize
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
Hidden
- 08:19:06
- 7.14×
Royal Fruits 9: Hold 'n' Link
mdp0fxo
- 08:19:04
- 0×
Elephant's Gold: Bonus Combo
Hidden
- 08:19:03
- 0.23×
Elephant's Gold: Bonus Combo
Hidden
- 08:18:57
- 0×
Royal Fruits 9: Hold 'n' Link
mdp0fxo
- 08:18:56
- 0×
Luck of Panda: Bonus Combo
josh1998
- 08:18:53
- 0×
Mayan Fortunes
nina87
- 08:18:52
- 0×
Luck of Panda: Bonus Combo
Hidden
- 08:18:50
- 0×
Elephant's Gold: Bonus Combo
Hidden
- 08:18:46
- 0.24×
Royal Fruits 9: Hold 'n' Link
mdp0fxo
- 08:18:46
- 0×



























